Powered by Cars.com

2019 Ferrari 488 Spider

$460,379•used

Contact Dealership

Basics

Condition

used

Interior Color

black

Exterior Color

nero daytona metallic

Drivetrain

Rear-wheel Drive

Transmission

Automatic

Fuel

Gas

Engine

3.9L V-8 gasoline direct injection, DOHC, variable valve control

VIN

ZFF80AMA4K0243679

Stock Number

P1089A

Mileage

5,861

Features

Seating

•

Leather Seats

Exterior

•

Alloy Wheels

•

LED Headlights

Convenience

•

Keyless Start

•

Navigation System

•

USB Port

Safety

•

Automatic Emergency Braking

•

Backup Camera

•

Brake Assist

•

Stability Control

•

Lane Departure Warning

View Full List of Features

Seller's Comments

2019 FERRARI 488 SPIDERNero DS Leather/Alcantara Interior Carbon Fiber Driver Zone Carbon Fiber Central Bridge Diamond Pattern Style Seats Suspension Lifter Novitec Lowering Springs Full PPF Active Ferrari Power Warranty $366,682 Original MSRPPresented here is an exceptionally specified 2019 Ferrari 488 Spider finished in elegant Nero DS over a beautifully appointed Leather/Alcantara interior, featuring an original MSRP of $366,682 and more than $75,000 in factory options. This example is configured with some of the most desirable equipment available for the 488 Spider, including the Carbon Fiber Driver Zone with LED Shift Lights ($11,519), Carbon Fiber Central Bridge ($7,593), Carbon Fiber Dashboard Inserts ($5,750), Apple CarPlay ($4,219), Suspension Lifter ($4,050), Diamond Pattern Style Seats ($3,712), Scuderia Ferrari Shields ($1,350), Yellow Brake Calipers ($1,519), and much more. Professionally installed Novitec lowering springs add an aggressive stance while complementing the 488's already exceptional chassis. The car is also protected by Full PPF and includes a currently active Ferrari Power Warranty.HIGHLIGHTS INCLUDE:$366,682 Original MSRP$75,000+ in Factory OptionsActive Ferrari Power WarrantyFull Paint Protection Film (PPF)Nero DS ExteriorLeather/Alcantara InteriorCarbon Fiber Driver Zone with LED Shift Lights $11,519Carbon Fiber Central Bridge $7,593Carbon Fiber Dashboard Inserts $5,750Apple CarPlay $4,219Adaptive Frontlight System (AFS) $2,169Suspension Lifter $4,050Diamond Pattern Style Seats $3,712Scuderia Ferrari Shields $1,350Yellow Brake Calipers $1,519Colored Safety BeltsElectric SeatsHorse-Stitched HeadrestsColored Floor Mats with Ferrari LogoProfessionally Installed Novitec Lowering SpringsRetractable Hardtop7-Speed F1 Dual-Clutch TransmissionAt the heart of the 488 Spider is Ferrari's legendary 3.9-liter twin-turbocharged V8, producing 661 horsepower and paired with a lightning-fast 7-speed F1 dual-clutch transmission. The combination delivers explosive acceleration, instantaneous shifts, and the unmistakable character that made the 488 one of Ferrari's defining modern supercars.The 488 Spider's lightweight aluminum architecture is paired with Ferrari's advanced chassis technology, including Side Slip Control, SCM3 magnetorheological suspension, and sophisticated electronic vehicle dynamics management. The factory Suspension Lifter adds everyday usability by allowing the front end to be raised when navigating steep driveways, ramps, and other obstacles, while the Novitec lowering springs give the car a more purposeful stance and sharper visual presence.The exterior specification is equally compelling. Nero DS gives the 488 Spider a timeless and sophisticated appearance, while the Scuderia Ferrari Shields, yellow brake calipers, carbon fiber exterior appointments, and aggressive lowered stance add the unmistakable visual character expected from a properly configured Ferrari. Full PPF provides additional protection for the finish, making this example as practical to enjoy as it is impressive to look at.Inside, the cockpit is unmistakably Ferrari, with the driver surrounded by extensive carbon fiber and race-inspired detailing. The Carbon Fiber Driver Zone with integrated LED shift lights places one of the most desirable Ferrari interior options directly in front of the driver, while the Carbon Fiber Central Bridge and Carbon Fiber Dashboard Inserts further elevate the cabin. Diamond Pattern Style Seats, Leather/Alcantara upholstery, colored safety belts, horse-stitched headrests, and Ferrari-logo floor mats complete a specification that balances luxury with Ferrari's unmistakable motorsport influence.Combining a $366,682 original MSRP, more than $75,000 in factory options, extensive carbon fiber, Suspension Lifter, Novitec upgrades, Full PPF, and an active Ferrari Power Warranty, this 2019 Ferrari 488 Spider represents an exceptional opportu

Contact The Collezione BY TheCarWiz

Call (833) 293-0900

The Collezione BY TheCarWiz
0 |
0 Lifetime Reviews

7165 S Buffalo Dr

Las Vegas, Nevada 89113

(833) 293-0900

Prices exclude applicable taxes, title, registration, documentation fees, transportation, and optional products. Vehicle availability, pricing, mileage, equipment, options, and specifications are subject to change and should be independently verified. Dealer is not responsible for typographical or listing errors. Contact THE COLLEZIONE for complete details.

DealerRater Disclaimer: The information on vehicles provided in this service is supplied by the seller or other third parties; DealerRater is not responsible for the accuracy of such information. DealerRater provides this service and materials without representations or warranties of any kind, either expressed or implied.

Click here for more details.