Powered by Cars.com

2015 Jeep Wrangler

$18,756•used

Contact Dealership

Basics

Condition

used

Interior Color

black

Exterior Color

black clearcoat

Drivetrain

Four-wheel Drive

Transmission

Manual

Fuel

Gas

Engine

3.6L V-6 DOHC, variable valve control, regular gasoline, engine

VIN

1C4AJWAG9FL670170

Stock Number

P670170

Mileage

45,946

Features

Exterior

•

Alloy Wheels

Convenience

•

Tow Hooks

Safety

•

Automatic Emergency Braking

•

Brake Assist

•

Stability Control

View Full List of Features

Seller's Comments

MANY UPGRADES!!NOT a Rubicon!2015 Jeep Wrangler Sport - $6,405 in Factory Options - Quick Order Package 23S - Power Convenience Group - Connectivity Group - 3.73 Rear Axle - Soft Top - 4WDClassic Jeep styling, true 4x4 capability and desirable factory upgrades make this 2015 Jeep Wrangler Sport a strong choice for buyers looking for a rugged, open-air SUV. Finished in Black Clearcoat over Black, this Wrangler was built with $6,405 in factory options and carried an original MSRP of $30,395.Featured factory options:Quick Order Package 23S - $2,900Power Convenience Group - $1,545Connectivity Group - $6703.73 Rear Axle Ratio - $595Convertible Soft Top - $500Satellite Radio - $195Total factory options: $6,405Original MSRP: $30,395VIN: 1C4AJWAG9FL670170The $2,900 Quick Order Package 23S adds air conditioning, aluminum wheels, front and rear all-terrain tires and a leather-wrapped steering wheel.The $1,545 Power Convenience Group adds power windows, power door locks, power mirrors, heated mirrors, keyless entry, security system and auto-dimming rearview mirror.The $670 Connectivity Group adds Bluetooth connectivity and Tire Pressure Monitoring.Power comes from Jeep's 3.6L V6 paired with a 6-speed manual transmission and part-time four-wheel drive. The upgraded 3.73 rear axle ratio, tow hooks, skid plates, all-terrain tires and body-on-frame construction give this Wrangler the hardware for trail use and off-road adventures.Inside, enjoy cloth bucket seats, air conditioning, cruise control, leather-wrapped steering wheel, locking storage, steering wheel audio controls, outside temperature gauge and practical Jeep interior storage.Technology includes Bluetooth, satellite radio, AM/FM radio, CD player, auxiliary audio input, trip computer and an 8-speaker audio system.Exterior highlights include Black Clearcoat paint, removable soft top, removable rear windows, fog lamps, aluminum wheels, all-terrain tires, tow hooks, skid plates and classic Wrangler styling.For shoppers searching for a used 2015 Jeep Wrangler Sport, manual transmission Jeep, 4x4 off-road SUV or open-air Wrangler in Plano, Dallas and the greater DFW area, this one offers the right mix of simplicity, capability and factory upgrades.Auto Web Expo offers flexible financing options for all credit types, including good credit, bad credit and first-time buyers, with competitive rates and terms available.We serve Plano, Dallas, Frisco, McKinney, Richardson, Garland, Allen, Wylie, Murphy, Addison, Carrollton, Fort Worth, Prosper, The Colony, Highland Park, Hebron, Farmers Branch, Rockwall and Rowlett.A manual Wrangler Sport with 4WD, 3.73 gears, all-terrain tires and a soft top is getting harder to find. Call Auto Web Expo today to schedule your test drive before this Jeep is gone.Prices are subject to change. Please call to verify availability.

Contact Auto Web Expo

Call (469) 626-0777

Auto Web Expo
4.8 |
996 Lifetime Reviews

4041 West Plano Parkway

Plano, Texas 75093

(469) 626-0777

Looking for someone to work with?

View salespeople at this dealership

Similar Vehicles

used 2023 Jeep Wrangler car, priced at $21,699
2023 Jeep Wrangler
used
Firecracker Red Clearcoat exterior
Automatic
Four-wheel Drive
used 2023 Jeep Wrangler car, priced at $21,972
2023 Jeep Wrangler
used
Firecracker Red Clearcoat exterior
Automatic
Four-wheel Drive

DealerRater Disclaimer: The information on vehicles provided in this service is supplied by the seller or other third parties; DealerRater is not responsible for the accuracy of such information. DealerRater provides this service and materials without representations or warranties of any kind, either expressed or implied.

Click here for more details.