Powered by Cars.com

2020 GMC Canyon

$18,972•used

Contact Dealership

Basics

Condition

used

Interior Color

jet black/dark ash

Exterior Color

cardinal red

Drivetrain

Rear-wheel Drive

Transmission

Automatic

Fuel

Gas

Engine

3.6L V-6 direct injection, DOHC, variable valve control, regular

VIN

1GTG5BEN2L1151100

Stock Number

P151100T

Mileage

83,150

Features

Entertainment

•

Premium Sound System

Convenience

•

USB Port

Exterior

•

Alloy Wheels

•

Tow Hitch

Safety

•

Backup Camera

•

Stability Control

View Full List of Features

Seller's Comments

2020 GMC Canyon Crew Cab Medium Bed V6 RWDVIN: 1GTG5BEN2L1151100Exterior: Cardinal RedOriginal Total MSRP: $31,720Total Added Factory Options: $2,925Top Factory Upgrades and Pricing:3.6L V6 Engine: $1,485Convenience Package: $630Locking/Limited-Slip Differential: $325Trailering Package: $250Cardinal Red Paint: $195Front License Plate Kit: $40Preferred Equipment Group 2VLPERFORMANCE AND EQUIPMENT HIGHLIGHTS:3.6L V6 Engine8-Speed Automatic TransmissionRear-Wheel DriveLocking/Limited-Slip DifferentialFactory Trailering Package with Tow HitchCrew Cab with Medium BedPower Driver SeatApple CarPlay and Android AutoBluetooth ConnectivityBackup CameraCruise ControlKeyless Entry6-Speaker Audio SystemAluminum WheelsCornerStep Rear BumperGet the perfect combination of V6 power, pickup truck versatility, and everyday comfort in this sharp 2020 GMC Canyon Crew Cab Medium Bed! Finished in eye-catching Cardinal Red, this midsize GMC pickup features $2,925 in factory upgrades and an original MSRP of $31,720. With its spacious Crew Cab, practical medium-length bed, and strong V6 performance, this Canyon is ready for work, weekend adventures, and daily driving.POWERFUL V6 PERFORMANCE AND TRAILERING CAPABILITYEquipped with the upgraded 3.6L V6 engine producing 308 horsepower and 275 lb-ft of torque, this GMC Canyon delivers confident acceleration and dependable performance. The smooth 8-speed automatic transmission and rear-wheel-drive configuration provide responsive handling and comfortable highway cruising.The $325 locking/limited-slip differential enhances traction when road conditions become challenging, while the $250 Trailering Package adds a factory tow hitch for increased utility. Its fully boxed frame, durable pickup bed, and 4-wheel disc brakes make this truck a capable choice for work and recreation.COMFORT AND CONVENIENCEThe $630 Convenience Package adds keyless entry, power door locks, cruise control, rear defrost, and a security system. Inside, enjoy comfortable cloth seating, a power driver seat, air conditioning, power windows, an adjustable steering wheel, and generous Crew Cab passenger space.The medium bed provides useful cargo capacity for tools, equipment, home improvement projects, and weekend gear. A locking tailgate, CornerStep rear bumper, and cargo area lighting add everyday practicality.TECHNOLOGY AND SAFETYStay connected with Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, Bluetooth, smartphone integration, AM/FM audio, auxiliary input, and a 6-speaker sound system. The backup camera makes parking and maneuvering easier.Additional safety features include traction control, electronic stability control, anti-lock brakes, tire pressure monitoring, advanced airbags, and theft-deterrent technology.Exterior highlights include Cardinal Red paint, aluminum wheels, projector-style headlights with LED signature lighting, chrome rear bumper, and classic GMC truck styling.Searching for a used GMC Canyon V6, 2020 GMC Canyon Crew Cab, midsize pickup truck, GMC Canyon RWD, or affordable pre-owned truck near Dallas? This Canyon delivers strong performance, practical utility, and excellent everyday versatility.Auto Web Expo in Plano, TX offers flexible financing options for all credit types, including good credit, bad credit, and first-time buyers, with competitive rates and terms available for qualified buyers. We proudly serve Plano, Dallas, Frisco, McKinney, Allen, Richardson, Garland, Wylie, Murphy, Addison, Carrollton, Fort Worth, Prosper, The Colony, Highland Park, Hebron, Farmers Branch, Rockwall, Rowlett, and surrounding DFW communities.Prices are subject to change. Please call to verify availability. This 2020 GMC Canyon Crew Cab with its upgraded 3.6L V6, Trailering Package, locking differential, and bold Cardinal Red finish is ready to get the job done. Contact Auto Web Expo today to schedule your test drive before this versat

Contact Auto Web Expo

Call (469) 626-0777

Auto Web Expo
4.8 |
996 Lifetime Reviews

4041 West Plano Parkway

Plano, Texas 75093

(469) 626-0777

Looking for someone to work with?

View salespeople at this dealership

DealerRater Disclaimer: The information on vehicles provided in this service is supplied by the seller or other third parties; DealerRater is not responsible for the accuracy of such information. DealerRater provides this service and materials without representations or warranties of any kind, either expressed or implied.

Click here for more details.