Powered by Cars.com

2024 Cadillac LYRIQ

$37,746•used

Contact Dealership

Basics

Condition

used

Interior Color

noir

Exterior Color

radiant red tintcoat

Drivetrain

All-wheel Drive

Transmission

Automatic

Fuel

Electric

Engine

Electric

VIN

1GYKPVRL1RZ134713

Stock Number

P134713U

Mileage

20,570

Features

Entertainment

•

Premium Sound System

Exterior

•

Alloy Wheels

•

Sunroof/Moonroof

•

LED Headlights

•

Tow Hitch

Seating

•

Cooled Seats

•

Heated Seats

•

Leather Seats

•

Memory Seat

Convenience

•

Adaptive Cruise Control

•

Heated Steering Wheel

•

Navigation System

•

Remote Start

•

Keyless Start

•

Power Liftgate

•

USB Port

Safety

•

Automatic Emergency Braking

•

Backup Camera

•

Blind Spot Monitor

•

Brake Assist

•

Stability Control

•

Lane Departure Warning

•

Rear Cross Traffic Alert

View Full List of Features

Seller's Comments

2024 Cadillac LYRIQ Sport 2 AWD - $7,820 in Factory Options - 500 HP Dual Motor AWD - 19.2 kW Charging Module - Panoramic Roof - Massage Seats - Radiant Red TintcoatBold Cadillac luxury, powerful dual-motor electric performance and premium technology make this 2024 Cadillac LYRIQ Sport 2 AWD a standout luxury EV. Finished in Radiant Red Tintcoat, this LYRIQ was built with $7,820 in factory options and carried an original MSRP of $75,310.Featured factory options:Dual Motor AWD Propulsion - $3,500Panoramic Roof - $1,60019.2 kW AC Charging Module - $1,480Radiant Red Tintcoat - $1,225Front License Plate Bracket - $15Total factory options: $7,820Original MSRP: $75,310VIN: 1GYKPVRL1RZ134713The $3,500 dual-motor AWD system is rated at an estimated 500 horsepower and 450 lb-ft of torque, delivering strong instant acceleration and confident all-wheel-drive traction.The $1,480 19.2 kW AC charging module enables up to 240V/100A charging capability, adding valuable home-charging flexibility for EV ownership.The $1,600 panoramic roof opens up the cabin with an airy, premium feel, while the Radiant Red Tintcoat gives this LYRIQ a striking exterior presence.Inside, enjoy heated and cooled front seats, massaging front seats, power driver and passenger seats, driver and passenger lumbar adjustment, seat and mirror memory, multi-zone climate control and power liftgate.The Driver Assist Package adds Automatic Parking, Rear Parking Aid, power-folding heated mirrors, Front Collision Warning, Front Collision Mitigation, Back-Up Camera, auto-dimming rearview mirror and Aerial View Display System.Technology includes Navigation, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, Bluetooth, WiFi hotspot, premium sound system, Aerial View Display System, Back-Up Camera, satellite radio, telematics, smart device integration and universal garage door opener.Safety features include Blind Spot Monitor, Front Collision Warning, Front Collision Mitigation, Adaptive Cruise Control, Steering Assist, Lane Keeping Assist, Lane Departure Warning, Driver Monitoring, Cross-Traffic Alert, Rear Collision Mitigation and Automatic Parking.For shoppers searching for a used 2024 Cadillac LYRIQ Sport 2 AWD, 500-hp luxury electric SUV, dual-motor Cadillac EV or premium electric crossover in Plano, Dallas and the greater DFW area, this heavily optioned LYRIQ delivers an exceptional combination of performance, comfort and technology.Auto Web Expo offers flexible financing options for all credit types, including good credit, bad credit and first-time buyers, with competitive rates and terms available.We serve Plano, Dallas, Frisco, McKinney, Richardson, Garland, Allen, Wylie, Murphy, Addison, Carrollton, Fort Worth, Prosper, The Colony, Highland Park, Hebron, Farmers Branch, Rockwall and Rowlett.A Radiant Red LYRIQ Sport 2 with 500-hp AWD, panoramic roof, massage seats and upgraded 19.2 kW charging is a highly desirable configuration. Call Auto Web Expo today to schedule your test drive before this luxury EV is sold.Prices are subject to change. Please call to verify availability.

Contact Auto Web Expo

Call (469) 626-0777

Auto Web Expo
4.8 |
996 Lifetime Reviews

4041 West Plano Parkway

Plano, Texas 75093

(469) 626-0777

Looking for someone to work with?

View salespeople at this dealership

Similar Vehicles

used 2024 Cadillac LYRIQ car, priced at $35,190
2024 Cadillac LYRIQ
used
Argent Silver Metallic exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
used 2024 Cadillac LYRIQ car, priced at $35,883
2024 Cadillac LYRIQ
used
Argent Silver Metallic exterior
Automatic
Rear-wheel Drive
used 2024 Cadillac LYRIQ car, priced at $39,192
2024 Cadillac LYRIQ
used
Stellar Black Metallic exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive

DealerRater Disclaimer: The information on vehicles provided in this service is supplied by the seller or other third parties; DealerRater is not responsible for the accuracy of such information. DealerRater provides this service and materials without representations or warranties of any kind, either expressed or implied.

Click here for more details.