Iad Antonios
Iad Antonios at Lehigh Valley Hyundai

Iad Antonios | Page 9

General Manager

Lehigh Valley Hyundai

675 State Avenue
Emmaus, PA 18049

Contact Me
4.8
342 Reviews
4.8

342 Reviews

Write a Review

342 Reviews of Iad Antonios

January 11, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

The service was excellent and detailed. Delivery of the vehicle was prompt. Love your product. More

by Clemluqui
Recommend Dealer
Yes
Jan 13, 2025

Lehigh Valley Hyundai responded

Thank you for the great review. We look forward to seeing you again at Lehigh Valley Hyundai!

January 11, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

They treated me with utmost respect, and they were prompt with my appointment keep up the good work More

by Jamil
Service Price Transparency
Workmanship
Service Time
Service Communication
Recommend Dealer
Yes

Other Employees Tagged: David

Jan 13, 2025

Lehigh Valley Hyundai responded

Thank you for stopping by to leave Lehigh Valley Hyundai a wonderful review, Jamil!

January 11, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

Dante was super nice and helpful with getting my car taken care of and ahead of my plans More

by matts182
Service Price Transparency
Workmanship
Service Time
Service Communication
Recommend Dealer
Yes

Other Employees Tagged: Chris Goodwin

Jan 13, 2025

Lehigh Valley Hyundai responded

Thank you for reviewing Dante and Lehigh Valley Hyundai! It was so kind of you to share your experience.

January 09, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

Henry was great and very helpful. I told him what I needed and he came through. More

by evelynadelgado82
Sales Price Transparency
Trade-in Experience
Purchase Time
Finance Experience
Recommend Dealer
Yes

Other Employees Tagged: Chris Goodwin , Henry Pineda

Jan 09, 2025

Lehigh Valley Hyundai responded

Evelyn, Thank you so much for your kind words for Henry, and for taking the time to leave us this wonderful feedback!

January 03, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

Merwan Moge was my salesperson. He went above and beyond to ensure I had a good experience with Lehigh Valley Hyundai. Merwan was attentive and concerned that I have a positive ex More

by cfalvello
Sales Price Transparency
Trade-in Experience
Purchase Time
Finance Experience
Recommend Dealer
Yes

Other Employees Tagged: Merwan Moge

Jan 05, 2025

Lehigh Valley Hyundai responded

Thank you so much for taking the time to share your feedback with us. We are delighted to learn about your positive experience! If there is anything else we can do to assist you, please do not hesitate to let us know. We are always happy to help!

January 03, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

Friendly, clean, staff very helpful with all are needs with a smile. Enjoy the coffe machine More

by maureenstanus
Sales Price Transparency
Trade-in Experience
Purchase Time
Finance Experience
Recommend Dealer
Yes
Jan 04, 2025

Lehigh Valley Hyundai responded

We couldn't ask for a better review of Lehigh Valley Hyundai. Thanks so much, Maureenstanus!

January 03, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

Very much friendly and Attendant was able to arrange the commute services promptly for us More

by siva V
Service Price Transparency
Workmanship
Service Time
Service Communication
Recommend Dealer
Yes

Other Employees Tagged: Chris Goodwin , Badih

Jan 03, 2025

Lehigh Valley Hyundai responded

We love seeing 5-star reviews. Thanks for supporting Lehigh Valley Hyundai!

January 02, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

Great experience with the Lehigh Valley Hyundai team. Ian was a pleasure to work with. More

by Fraccicd
Sales Price Transparency
Purchase Time
Finance Experience
Recommend Dealer
Yes
Jan 02, 2025

Lehigh Valley Hyundai responded

We are thrilled to read your kind words about Ian! Thank you for choosing Lehigh Valley Hyundai and for sharing your experience. Safe travels ahead!

December 31, 2024

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

Great dealership! I had a fantastic experience purchasing my first car! 10/10 would recommend! More

by Smazahreh90
Sales Price Transparency
Purchase Time
Finance Experience
Recommend Dealer
Yes

Other Employees Tagged: Chris Goodwin , Joshua

Jan 02, 2025

Lehigh Valley Hyundai responded

Thanks so much for your review for Lehigh Valley Hyundai. Enjoy the new ride!

December 30, 2024

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

All employees I encountered were very pleasant and made eye contact and said hello. There seems to be a casual fun atmosphere there. Basma was very courteous and professional. She answered all my questions More

by Skihale
Sales Price Transparency
Recommend Dealer
Yes

Other Employees Tagged: Basma Chougag

Dec 31, 2024

Lehigh Valley Hyundai responded

Thank you for sharing your experience with us at Lehigh Valley Hyundai! We're delighted to hear that Basma and our team provided such courteous and professional service. We appreciate the recommendation, and we're here if you have any future questions or needs!

...
9
...

Dealership Inventory (272 Vehicles)

new 2026 Hyundai Santa Fe car, priced at $40,965
2026 Hyundai Santa Fe
new
Green exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
new 2026 Hyundai Tucson car, priced at $32,447
2026 Hyundai Tucson
new
Green exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
new 2026 Hyundai Palisade car, priced at $51,879
2026 Hyundai Palisade
new
Silver Metallic exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
new 2026 Hyundai SANTA FE HEV car, priced at $49,699
2026 Hyundai SANTA FE HEV
new
Green exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
new 2026 Hyundai TUCSON Hybrid car, priced at $37,033
2026 Hyundai TUCSON Hybrid
new
Deep Sea exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
new 2026 Hyundai Kona car, priced at $35,841
2026 Hyundai Kona
new
Atlas exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive