Thom Leibowitz
Thom Leibowitz at Sloane Toyota of Glenside

Thom Leibowitz | Page 6

Sales and Leasing Representative

Sloane Toyota of Glenside

527 N Easton Road
Glenside, PA 19038

Contact Me
4.8
336 Reviews

Industry Experience

37 yrs, 3 mos

Languages Spoken

Hebrew Hebrew

4.8

336 Reviews

Write a Review

336 Reviews of Thom Leibowitz

August 30, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

I would give Arthur 5 stars! He was fantastic and helped me like I was his own daughter in what would be a better buy and took his time and was very kind and helpful. I would hig More

by MM
Sales Price Transparency
Purchase Time
Finance Experience
Recommend Dealer
Yes
Sep 04, 2025

Sloane Toyota of Glenside responded

It's great to hear that Arthur provided such excellent service and guidance during your purchase! However, I'm sorry for the inconvenience you experienced with our service department. We strive for a seamless experience across all departments, so it's disappointing to learn we fell short here. We'll be sure to discuss this with our team to improve our processes for the future. If you'd like to discuss this further or have any other concerns, please feel free to reach out. Thank you, Dave Meyrick - Service Manager - 215-885-5402

August 27, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

Really like my new Rav4. Thanks for the help. Everything was pretty quick and easy. More

by Deankopos
Sales Price Transparency
Trade-in Experience
Purchase Time
Finance Experience
Recommend Dealer
Yes
Aug 27, 2025

Sloane Toyota of Glenside responded

Congratulations on your new RAV4, Dean! Here at Sloane Toyota of Glenside, we appreciate your business and hope you enjoy the ride.

August 09, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

I appreciate that they kept in touch daily to see if we had any questions. I never had so many different people call to follow up. More

by Flopferman
Sales Price Transparency
Trade-in Experience
Purchase Time
Finance Experience
Recommend Dealer
Yes

Other Employees Tagged: Jeff Lish, Jamie Findley , Robert Destefano

Aug 11, 2025

Sloane Toyota of Glenside responded

Thank you for your kind words! We truly appreciate your business and look forward to seeing you again at Sloane Toyota of Glenside. Have a great day!

August 03, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

Arthur was amazing and very helpful. I will be a forever loyal customer Thank you More

by imanigray89
Sales Price Transparency
Trade-in Experience
Purchase Time
Finance Experience
Recommend Dealer
Yes

Other Employees Tagged: Arthur Pace, Tom Laigaie

Aug 05, 2025

Sloane Toyota of Glenside responded

We are glad to hear that Arthur provided such top-notch support. It is an honor to have earned your loyal business here at Sloane Toyota of Glenside!

July 29, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

The people that I encountered with, we’re polite and courteous. car was done in a timely manner. More

by ouidamurray
Service Price Transparency
Workmanship
Service Time
Service Communication
Recommend Dealer
Yes
Jul 30, 2025

Sloane Toyota of Glenside responded

Thank you so much, Ouida! We appreciate your business here at Sloane Toyota of Glenside.

May 13, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

Great service! Just the right amount of contact without becoming annoying or appearing desperate for a sale. Thom managed my expectations well and kept me in the kn More

by Happy Customer215
Sales Price Transparency
Purchase Time
Finance Experience
Recommend Dealer
Yes

Other Employees Tagged: Jeff Lish, Jamie Findley , Martin

May 13, 2025

Sloane Toyota of Glenside responded

We're delighted to hear that Thom, Jeff, Martin, and Jamie provided such a seamless experience at Sloane Toyota of Glenside! It's great to know you felt well-informed without any pressure. Enjoy your new car!

May 01, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

I had a particular idea about what car I wanted and Thom and Sloane were willing to work with that. I love the car. More

by Boblynam
Sales Price Transparency
Purchase Time
Finance Experience
Recommend Dealer
Yes

Other Employees Tagged: Martin

May 01, 2025

Sloane Toyota of Glenside responded

We're happy to hear that Thom and the Sloane Toyota of Glenside team were able to help you find the car you love. Enjoy your new ride!

April 14, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

Thom was helpful, very friendly. His experience as a sales rep showed. I purchased my 2001 Sloan Camry there new. And decided to go back because of the service. More

by Dorothy6046
Sales Price Transparency
Finance Experience
Recommend Dealer
Yes

Other Employees Tagged: Craig Appel

Apr 15, 2025

Sloane Toyota of Glenside responded

Thank you for returning to Sloane Toyota of Glenside! We're delighted that Thom's expertise and friendly service made your experience a positive one. Enjoy your new vehicle, and we appreciate your continued trust in us!

March 15, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

One of the best car buying experiences I have had. Thorough, transparent and to-the-point. More

by Drfb7
Sales Price Transparency
Purchase Time
Finance Experience
Recommend Dealer
Yes

Other Employees Tagged: Jeff Lish

Mar 17, 2025

Sloane Toyota of Glenside responded

There is nothing better than a great review. Thanks for giving Sloane Toyota of Glenside your business!

February 28, 2025

Dealership Rating
Employee Rating

Excellent customer service. Thank you for new ride.tom is very nice representative. Thank you More

by Jayesh2926
Sales Price Transparency
Purchase Time
Finance Experience
Recommend Dealer
Yes
Mar 03, 2025

Sloane Toyota of Glenside responded

We are glad to hear that Tom provided efficient service. Thanks for choosing Sloane Toyota of Glenside!

...
6
...

Dealership Inventory (131 Vehicles)

new 2027 Toyota Land Cruiser car, priced at $73,200
2027 Toyota Land Cruiser
new
Brown exterior
Automatic
Four-wheel Drive
used 2024 Toyota RAV4 car, priced at $33,042
2024 Toyota RAV4
used
Magnetic Gray Metallic exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
new 2026 Toyota Tacoma Hybrid car, priced at $57,187
2026 Toyota Tacoma Hybrid
new
Ice exterior
Automatic
Four-wheel Drive
new 2026 Toyota Tacoma car, priced at $57,373
2026 Toyota Tacoma
new
Mudbath exterior
Automatic
Four-wheel Drive
new 2026 Toyota Prius Plug-In Hybrid car, priced at $44,974
2026 Toyota Prius Plug-In Hybrid
new
Gray exterior
Automatic
Front-wheel Drive
used 2022 Honda Accord Hybrid car, priced at $22,712
2022 Honda Accord Hybrid
used
Crystal Black Pearl exterior
Automatic
Front-wheel Drive